Search
Our Work
Northern Powerhouse Rail
Strategic Rail
Major Roads
Freight and Logistics
Strategy and Evidence
Our North
Strategic Transport Plan
Northern Transport Charter
Economic Growth
Investment Programme
Northern Budget
Explore Our North
Local Authorities
About Us
Leadership Team
Our Board
Statutory Status
Reports
Transparency
Contact Us
News
Press Releases
Media Centre
Insights
Podcast
Calendar
Meetings
Annual Conference
#TfNTalks
Careers
Vacancies
Search
Our Work
Northern Powerhouse Rail
Strategic Rail
Major Roads
Freight and Logistics
Strategy and Evidence
Our North
Strategic Transport Plan
Northern Transport Charter
Economic Growth
Investment Programme
Northern Budget
Explore Our North
Local Authorities
About Us
Leadership Team
Our Board
Statutory Status
Reports
Transparency
Contact Us
News
Press Releases
Media Centre
Insights
Podcast
Calendar
Meetings
Annual Conference
#TfNTalks
Careers
Vacancies
Menu
Committee attendance
Committee attendance
Date range:
Earlier
-
Later
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Audit & Governance Committee
General Purposes Committee
Rail North Committee
Rail North Committee Strategic
Scrutiny Committee
Scrutiny Committee Consultatio
Transport for the North Board
Transport for the North Chief
Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor James Shorrock
1
Councillor Martin Mitchell
1
Councillor David O'Hara
1
Councillor Laura Crane
1
Councillor Rod Fletcher
1
Councillor Andrew Cooper
1
Councillor Neil Hughes
2
Councillor David Southward MBE
0
Councillor Mike Stathers
0
Councillor Roger Jones
1
Councillor Sean Chaytor
1
Councillor Haroldo Herrera-Richmond
0
County Councillor Matthew Salter
2
County Councillor Andrew Snowden
0
Councillor Patrick Mckinley
0
Councillor Nathalie Nicholas
0
Councillor John McElroy
0
Councillor David Hasthorpe
0
Councillor John Davison
0
Councillor Bruce Pickard
0
Councillor Paul Haslam
2
Councillor Chris Lamb
1
Councillor Joe Blackham
0
Councillor Ashley Waters
1
Councillor Cathy Mitchell
0
Councillor Steve Parish
2
Councillor Manisha Kaushik
2
Councillor Kim Groves
0
Cllr Dave Taylor
0
Councillor Stephen Fenton
2
Councillor Elsie Wraighte
0
Councillor Tom Furneaux
1
Councillor Mark Walsh
1
County Councillor Rob Bailey
0
Councillor Richard Wearmouth
0
Councillor Anne Hook
0
Councillor Lindsay Melia
1
Councillor Sean Halsall
0
Councillor Tracey Dixon
0
Councillor Jim Foreman
1
Scrutiny Committee Consultation Call, 1 meeting
Member
Attendances
Councillor James Shorrock
0
Councillor Jim Casey
0
Councillor Martin Mitchell
0
Councillor David O'Hara
1
Councillor Laura Crane
0
Councillor Rod Fletcher
0
Councillor Andrew Cooper
1
Councillor Neil Hughes
0
Councillor David Southward MBE
0
Councillor Mike Stathers
0
Councillor Roger Jones
1
Councillor Sean Chaytor
1
Councillor Haroldo Herrera-Richmond
0
County Councillor Matthew Salter
1
Councillor Patrick Mckinley
0
Councillor Nathalie Nicholas
0
Councillor John McElroy
0
Councillor David Hasthorpe
0
Councillor John Davison
1
Councillor Paul Haslam
1
Councillor Chris Lamb
0
Councillor Joe Blackham
0
Councillor Ashley Waters
1
Councillor Cathy Mitchell
0
Councillor Steve Parish
1
Councillor Manisha Kaushik
0
Councillor Kim Groves
0
Councillor Stephen Fenton
1
Councillor Elsie Wraighte
0
Councillor Tom Furneaux
0
Councillor Mark Walsh
0
County Councillor Rob Bailey
0
Councillor Richard Wearmouth
1
Councillor Anne Hook
0