Meeting attendance

Thursday, 9th September, 2021 11.00 am, Scrutiny Committee

Venue:   The Hacienda Suite, Holiday Inn Manchester City Centre, 25 Aytoun Street

Contact:    Gary Rich
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
Councillor Paul Haslam Chair In attendance
Councillor James Shorrock Committee Member Expected
Councillor Martin Mitchell Committee Member Present
Councillor Laura Crane Committee Member Apologies, sent representative
Councillor Rod Fletcher Committee Member Present as substitute
Councillor Andrew Cooper Committee Member Present
Councillor Neil Hughes Vice-Chair Present
Councillor Mike Stathers Committee Member Expected
Councillor Roger Jones Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Sean Chaytor Committee Member Apologies
County Councillor Matthew Salter Committee Member Present
Councillor Lindsay Melia Committee Member Present
Councillor Tracey Dixon Committee Member Apologies, sent representative
Councillor Jim Foreman Committee Member Present as substitute
Councillor Tom Furneaux Committee Member Expected
Councillor John Davison Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Carl Johnson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Chris Lamb Committee Member Expected
Councillor Ashley Waters Committee Member Expected
Councillor Steve Parish Committee Member Present
Councillor Manisha Kaushik Vice-Chair Present
Councillor Stephen Fenton Committee Member Present
Councillor David O'Hara Committee Member Expected
Councillor David Southward MBE Committee Member Expected
Councillor Elsie Wraighte Committee Member Expected
Councillor Haroldo Herrera-Richmond Committee Member Expected
County Councillor Rob Bailey Committee Member Expected
Councillor Sean Halsall Committee Member Expected
Councillor David Hasthorpe Committee Member Expected
Councillor Richard Wearmouth Committee Member Expected
Councillor Joe Blackham Committee Member Expected
Councillor Kim Groves Committee Member Expected
Councillor Anne Hook Committee Member Expected
Martin Tugwell Officer Expected
Councillor Cathy Mitchell Committee Member Expected
Deborah Dimock Officer Expected
Manjit Dhillon Officer In attendance
David Hoggarth Officer Expected
Tim Foster Officer In attendance
Dawn Madin Officer Expected
Tim Wood Officer Expected
Iain Craven Officer Expected
Peter Molyneux Officer Expected
Stephen Sutcliffe Officer Expected
Paula Finn Officer Expected
Kevin Willans Officer Expected
James Lyon Officer Expected
Samuel Adewunmi Officer Expected