Meeting attendance

Wednesday, 7th July, 2021 11.00 am, Scrutiny Committee Consultation Call

Venue:   Virtual

Contact:    Gary Rich
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
Councillor Paul Haslam Committee Member Present
Councillor James Shorrock Committee Member Expected
Councillor Martin Mitchell Committee Member Apologies, sent representative
Councillor David O'Hara Committee Member Present as substitute
Councillor Laura Crane Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Andrew Cooper Committee Member Present
Councillor Neil Hughes Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Mike Stathers Committee Member Expected
Councillor Roger Jones Committee Member Present
Councillor Sean Chaytor Committee Member Present
County Councillor Matthew Salter Committee Member Present
Councillor Patrick Mckinley Committee Member Expected
Councillor Mark Walsh Committee Member Expected
Councillor Tom Furneaux Committee Member Apologies
Councillor John Davison Committee Member Present
Councillor Carl Johnson Committee Member Apologies, sent representative
Councillor Richard Wearmouth Committee Member Present as substitute
Councillor Chris Lamb Committee Member Expected
Councillor Ashley Waters Committee Member Present
Councillor Steve Parish Committee Member Present
Councillor Manisha Kaushik Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Stephen Fenton Committee Member Present
Councillor Jim Casey Committee Member Expected
Councillor Rod Fletcher Committee Member Expected
Councillor David Southward MBE Committee Member Expected
Councillor Elsie Wraighte Committee Member Expected
Councillor Haroldo Herrera-Richmond Committee Member Expected
County Councillor Rob Bailey Committee Member Expected
Councillor Nathalie Nicholas Committee Member Expected
Councillor John McElroy Committee Member Expected
Councillor David Hasthorpe Committee Member Expected
Councillor Joe Blackham Committee Member Expected
Councillor Cathy Mitchell Committee Member Expected
Councillor Kim Groves Committee Member Expected
Councillor Anne Hook Committee Member Expected
Gary Rich Secretary In attendance
Dawn Madin Officer In attendance
Iain Craven Officer Expected
Julie Openshaw Officer In attendance
Rosemary Lyon Secretary In attendance
Peter Molyneux Officer In attendance
Tim Wood Officer In attendance
Deborah Dimock Officer In attendance
David Hoggarth Officer In attendance
Tim Foster Officer In attendance
James Lyon Officer Expected
Kevin Willans Officer Expected
Samuel Adewunmi Officer Expected
Paula Finn Officer Expected
Stephen Sutcliffe Officer Expected