Meeting attendance

Thursday, 11th June, 2020 2.00 pm, Transport for the North Board

Venue:   MS Teams

Contact:    Gary Rich
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
John Cridland Chairman Present
Councillor Phil Riley Committee Member Present
Councillor Simon Blackburn Committee Member Apologies, sent representative
Councillor Jim Hobson Committee Member Present as substitute
Councillor Craig Browne Committee Member Present
Councillor Louise Gittins Vice-Chair Present
Councillor Keith Little Committee Member Present
Councillor Richard Burton Committee Member Apologies, sent representative
Councillor Chris Matthews Committee Member Present as substitute
Mayor Andy Burnham Committee Member Present
Councillor Daren Hale Committee Member Present
County Councillor Michael Green Committee Member Present
Mayor Steve Rotheram Committee Member Present
Councillor Carl Marshall Committee Member Present
Councillor Stewart Swinburn Committee Member Present
Councillor Rob Waltham MBE Committee Member Present
Councillor Nick Forbes Committee Member Expected
Councillor Carl Les Committee Member Apologies, sent representative
Councillor Don Mackenzie Committee Member Present as substitute
Mayor Dan Jarvis Committee Member Present
Mayor Ben Houchen Vice-Chair Apologies, sent representative
Councillor Heather Scott Committee Member Present as substitute
Councillor Hans Mundry Committee Member Present
Councillor Judith Blake Committee Member Present
Councillor Keith Aspden Committee Member Apologies, sent representative
Councillor Andy D'Agorne Committee Member Present as substitute
Councillor Trevor Ainsworth Co-Opted Member Present
Councillor Chris Brewis Co-Opted Member Apologies
Councillor Adele Williams Co-Opted Member Apologies
Councillor John Ogle Co-Opted Member Expected
Councillor Mark Winnington Co-Opted Member Present
Councillor Daniel Jellyman Co-Opted Member Expected
Graeme Bristow LEP Member Present
Steve Curl LEP Member Present
Stephen Parnaby OBE LEP Member Expected
David Rogerson LEP Member Expected
Mark Rawstron LEP Member Present
Roger Marsh LEP Member Apologies, sent representative
Mark Roberts LEP Member Present
Asif Hamid LEP Member Apologies
Andrew Hodgson LEP Member Present
Matthew Lamb LEP Member Present
Peter Kennan LEP Member Present
Paul Booth LEP Member Expected
Emma Ward Partner Apologies, sent representative
Nick Bisson Partner Present
Ben Smith Partner Present
Jim O'Sullivan Partner Present
Sir Peter Hendy Partner Apologies, sent representative
Graham Botham Partner Present as substitute
Michael Bradley Partner Apologies, sent representative
Lorna Pimlott Partner Present as substitute
Barry White Officer In attendance
Gary Rich Officer In attendance
Dawn Madin Officer In attendance
Iain Craven Officer In attendance
Julie Openshaw Officer In attendance
Rosemary Lyon Officer In attendance
Deborah Dimock Officer In attendance
Peter Molyneux Officer In attendance
Tim Wood Officer In attendance
Steve Howes Officer Expected
David Hoggarth Officer In attendance
David Hughes Officer In attendance
Councillor Sam Corcoran Reserve Expected
Councillor Graeme Miller Committee Member Expected
Councillor Philip Jackson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Richard Hannigan Committee Member Expected
Councillor Peter Jackson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Shuguftah Quddoos Committee Member Expected
Councillor Philip Atkins OBE Committee Member Expected
Councillor Abi Brown Committee Member Expected
Roy Newton Public Expected
Kishor Tailor Public Expected
Graham Cowley LEP Member Expected
Mark Whitworth Public Expected
Mark Thompson Public Expected
Jerry Hopkinson Public Expected
Tim Foster Officer Expected
Kevin Willans Secretary Expected